fbpx
Beausiti

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

  • The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 was enacted by the government to regulate the processing of personal data.
  • At Beausiti, we are committed to ensure that your Personal Data is protected in accordance with the relevant laws.
  • Although, this Privacy Policy is not a contract and does not create any legal rights, however it does serve our commitment to protecting private personal information.
  • This Privacy notice is applicable to all users of beausiti’s website @ beausiti.my.

PERSONAL DATA

  • When you use this website, we may collect your data such as: name, address, email, tel number, credit cards (etc).
  • These data are necessary for us to process your order for fulfilment purpose.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

  • Order processing and fulfilment process.
  • Marketing and promotions.
  • Membership programme (if any).
  • Customer database, report analysis, benchmarking.
  • Collection of payment.
  • Issuance of vouchers / any matters related to customer benefit.

DISCLOSURE

  • We follow industry standards to protect all your personal information.
  • However, we may disclose your Personal Data to the following parties: –
    1. Our business partners that provide related online business services to us.
    2. Government agencies, statutory authorities, and industry regulators.
    3. Any person to whom are compelled or required under the law or in response to a competent or government agency.
    4. Our third-party service (IT, marketing agency, warehouse).
    5. Any parties as may determine to be necessary and appropriate by us.

SECURITY

  • The Internet is not a secure platform. We are not responsible for any unauthorised access or loss of your personal data.
  • However, we make reasonable efforts to protect your data.

DATA TRANSFER & LINK TO OTHER WEBSITE

  • We may transfer your personal data to another related companies or third-party services for the purpose of data storage.
  • This website may contain links to other sites that are not controlled by us. Please be aware before you decided to click on any links that we are not responsible to the privacy policy.

CONTACT

  • Kindly contact our customer service for any problems, feedback, complaints, or suggestion.
Stay in touch
Follow us on

+6012 – 716 3383

cs.beausiti@gmail.com

BeauSiti Sdn. Bhd. 202001019972 (1376292-X)

Level G, No. 3, Jalan PP Narayanan (Jalan 222), 46100 Petaling Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.

All prices in Malaysian Ringgit (RM / MYR). All prices above will subject to Malaysia Service Tax at 6% commencing 1 September 2018. The information contained on this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by beausiti.my and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct as much as possible. When you visit or interact with our sites, services, applications, tools, or messaging, we or our authorized service providers may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing information to help provide you with a better, faster, and safer experience and for advertising purposes. Use of this Site is subject to express terms of use. By using this site, you signify that you agree to be bound by these Universal Terms of Service.

Copyright © BeauSiti ® All rights reserved. Website by IDEAID.
Website Developed by : Malaysia's Top Web Designer - fidodesign.net
© BeauSiti® All rights reserved. [F]